Supervisors are listed in parentheses.

  • Shaoshi Chen, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (GL, SMW)

  • Masoud Ataei, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (MMM)

  • Steven Thornton, PhD Candidate (RMC, MMM), sthornt7 at uwo.ca

  • Rob Moir, PhD Candidate (RMC, MMM), robert at moir.net

  • Eunice Chan, PhD Candidate (RMC), echan295 at uwo.ca

  • Sonia Gupta, PhD Candidate (RMC), sgupta39 at uwo.ca

  • Leili Rafiee Sevyeri, PhD Candidate (RMC), lrafiees at uwo.ca

  • Andrew Arnold, PhD Candidate (MWG), a4arnold at uwaterloo.ca

  • Mustafa Elsheikh, PhD Candidate (MWG), melsheikh at uwaterloo.ca

  • Joseph Haraldson, PhD Candidate (MWG, GL)

  • Albert Heinle, PhD Candidate (MWG), aheinle at uwaterloo.ca

  • Nam Pham, PhD Candidate (MWG)

  • Nicholas Murdoch, PhD Candidate (DJJ)

  • Steve Melczer, PhD Candidate (GL), smelczer at uwaterloo.ca

  • David Tausky, PhD Candidate (GL), datausky at cs.uwaterloo.ca

  • Reinhold Burger, PhD Candidate (GL), rfburge at csg.math.uwaterloo.ca

  • Parisa Alvandi, PhD Candidate (MMM, DJJ), p.alvandi at yahoo.com

  • Xiaohui Chen, PhD Candidate (MMM), xchen422 at uwo.ca

  • Egor Chesakov, PhD Candidate (MMM), echesako at uwo.ca

  • Ruijuan Jing, Visiting PhD Candidate (MMM), rjing8 at uwo.ca

  • Mahsa Kazemi, Visiting PhD Candidate (MMM), mkazemin at uwo.ca

  • Ning Xie, PhD Candidate (MMM), nxie6 at uwo.ca

  • Zahra Mohammadi, PhD Candidate (GR) zmohamm5 at uwo.ca

  • Fei Wang, PhD Candidate (GR, DJJ), fwang96 at uwo.ca

  • Armin Jamshipdey, PhD Candidate (ES), ajamshid at uwo.ca

  • Vincent Neiger, PhD Candidate (ES), vincent.neiger at ens-lyon.fr

  • Curtis Bright, PhD Candidate (AS), cbright at uwaterloo.ca

  • Pavel Bourdykine, PhD Candidate (SMW), pbourdyk at uwo.ca

  • Kaixin Zeng, MSc Candidate (GJR), kzeng7 at uwo.ca

  • Amenyo Komla Folitse, MSc Candidate (DJJ), foliamenyo at uwo.ca

  • Wei Li Fan, MSc Candidate (DJJ), wfan54 at uwo.ca

  • Connor Flood, MSc Candidate (GL)

  • Winnie Lam, MSc Candidate (GL), winnie.lam1234 at gmail.com

  • Yiming Guan, MSc Candidate (MMM), yguan29 at uwo.ca

  • Davood Mohajerani, MSc Candidate (MMM), dmohajer at uwo.ca

  • Vijay Menon, MSc Candidate (AS), vijay.menon @ uwaterloo.ca

  • Barret Lawrence, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Cameron Dymock (GR), Undergraduate summer NSERC, cdymock at @uwo.ca

  • Amha Tsegaye (MMM), Undergraduate project, atsegaye at uwo.ca

Supervisors are listed in parentheses.

  • Andy Novocin, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (MWG, AS)

  • Clément Pernet, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (MWG, AS)

  • Johannes Middeke, (UWO) Posttdoctoral Fellow (DJJ)

  • Songxin Liang, (UWO) Posttdoctoral Fellow (DJJ)

  • Wenyuan Wu, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow & PhD Candidate (GR)

  • Samuli Piipponen, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (GR)

  • Julien Blondeau, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (ES)

  • German Combariza, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (ES)

  • Ekaterina Shemyakova, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (ES, MMM)

  • Adrien Poteaux, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (ES)

  • Romain Lebreton, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (AS)

  • Pierre-Jean Spaenlehauer, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (ES)

  • Rong Xiao, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (MMM)

  • Changbo Chen, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow & PhD Candidate (MMM)

  • leg Golubitsky, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (MMM,SMW)
  • Yuzhen Xie, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (MWG)

  • Wenqin Zhou, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (ES)

  • Jack Polihronov, (UWO) Research Associate (SMW)

  • Laurentiu Dragan, (UWO) Postodoctoral Fellow

  • Ben Stephenson, (UWO) Postodoctoral Fellow

  • Elena Smirnova, (UWO) Postodoctoral Fellow

  • Igor Rodionov, (UW) Research Associate

  • Frederick W. Chapman, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow

  • John May, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (MWG)

  • Pascal Giorgi, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (MWG)

  • Dhavide Aruliah, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow

  • Hiroshi Kai, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow

  • Wen-Shin Lee, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow (MWG)

  • Francois Lemaire, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow (GR)

  • William Naylor, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow

  • Luca Padovani, (UWO) Research Associate

  • Yury Brychkov, (UW) Research Associate

  • Claude-Pierre Jeannerod, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow

  • Lihong Zhi, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow

  • Ilias Kotsireas, (UWO) Postdoctoral Fellow, Oct 1999 -- July 2001

  • Xianping Liu, (UW) Postdoctoral Fellow, Oct 1999 -- Sep 2001

  • Luc Rebillard, (UW) Nov 1999 -- Aug 2000

  • Yiming Zhang, PhD Candidate (RMC)

  • Piers Lawrence, PhD Candidate (RMC, DJJ)

  • Nabeel Butt, PhD Candidate (GR)

  • Masoud Ataei, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • Martin Helmer, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • Esmail Mehrabi, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • Luca De Feo, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • Xavier Dahan, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • Jameel Ahmed, PhD Candidate (SMW)

  • Vadim Mazalov, PhD Candidate (SMW, DJJ)

  • Muhammad Chowdhury, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • Javad Doliskani, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • Rui Hu, PhD Candidate (SMW, DJJ)

  • Nazrul Islam, PhD Candidate (ES)

  • German Kalugin, PhD Candidate

  • Xuan Liu, PhD Candidate (GR)

  • Anisul Sardar Haque, PhD Candidate (MMM)

  • Paul Vrbik, PhD Candidate (MMM, ES)

  • Nic Fillion, MSc Candidate (RMC)

  • Kelvin Chung, MSc Candidate (WMG)

  • Fei Wang, MSc Candidate (WMG)

  • Hrushikesh Tilak, MSc Candidate (WMG)

  • Ruitong Huang, MSc Candidate (WMG)

  • Chao Li, MSc Candidate (WMG)

  • Xinyi Zhang, MSc Candidate (DJJ)

  • Sam Lavoie, MSc Candidate (DJJ)

  • Michael Luzi, MSc Candidate (DJJ)

  • Ahmed Almohaimeed, MSc Candidate (DJJ)

  • Yosua Setyobudhi, MSc Candidate (DJJ)

  • Steven Campbell, MSc Candidate (DJJ)

  • Li Zhang, MSc Candidate (MMM)

  • Svyatoslav Covanov, MSc Candidate (MMM)

  • Farnam Mansourim, MSc Candidate (MMM)

  • Sushek Shekar, MSc Candidate (MMM)

  • A.B.M. Zunaid Haque, MSc Candidate (MMM)

  • Md. Mohsin Ali, MSc Candidate (MMM)

  • Liyun Li, MSc Candidate (MMM)

  • Robin Scott, MSc Candidate (GR)

  • Feng Xie, MSc Candidate (GR)

  • Niloofar Mani, MSc Candidate (GR)

  • Dorian Nogneng, MSc Candidate (ES)

  • Benoit Lacelle, MSc Candidate (ES)

  • Alex Krueger, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Shiyun Yang, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Colton Pauderis, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Soumojit Sarkar, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Somit Gupta, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Johnny Valeriote, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Li Qiao, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Zach Olesh, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Zhuliang Chen, MSc Candidate (AS)

  • Mike Gheshquiere, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Aoesha Alsobhe, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Mona Alsheri, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Andrew Chan, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Rachita Mohan, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Maria Teresa Infante Velazquez, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Nivedita Patel, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Wei Pan, PhD Candidate (MMM)

  • Reinhold Burger, PhD Candidate (GL)

  • Xin Li, PhD Candidate (MMM, SMW)

  • Michael Lloyd, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Azar Shakoori, PhD Candidate (RMC)

  • Geoff Wozniak, PhD Candidate (SMW)

  • Xiaofang Xie, PhD Candidate (SMW)

  • Hui Ding, PhD Candidate (DJJ,RMC)

  • Birendra Keshari, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Amit Regmi, MSc Candidate (SMW)

  • Ling Ding, MSc Candidate (ES)

  • Daniel S. Roche, PhD Candidate (MWG, AS)

  • A. Scott Cowan, MSc Candidate (GL, AS)

  • Daniel Ivan, PhD Candidate (GL)

  • Scott MacLean, MSc Candidate (GL)

  • R. Jason Peasgood, MSc Candidate (KG)

  • David Tausky, PhD Candidate (GL,Richard Mann)

  • Sophy Wang, MSc Candidate (KG)

  • Wei Zhou, PhD Candidate (GL)

  • Mehrdad Nojoumian, PhD Candidate (KG)

  • Amélie Bélanger, PhD Candidate (GL)

  • Myung Sub Kim, PhD Candidate (MWG)

  • KamWai Chan, MSc Applied Mathematics 1999. (KOG)

  • Cassidy Gentle, MSc Applied Mathematics 1999. (GL)

  • Ha Le, MSc Computer Science 1999. (GL)

  • George Le Mac, MSc Computer Science. (DJJ)

  • Xuehong Li, MSc Computer Science 1999, XML and the Communication of Mathematical Objects. (SMW)

  • QingWei Liu, MSc Applied Mathematics 1999. (GL)

  • Xianping Liu, PhD Completed 1999. (RMC)

  • Katherina von Bulow, MSc Applied Mathematics 2000. (GL)

  • Gurjeet Litt, MSc Computer Science 2000. (RMC)

  • Hualiang Zhong, PhD Completed 2000. (RMC/A.Boivin)

  • Dicheng Liu, MSc Computer Science 2001, A Notation Selection Tool for MathML. (RMC,SMW)

  • Nabil Obeid, MSc Applied Mathematics 2001, On the Simplification of Tensor Expressions. (SMW)

  • Igor Rodionov, MSc Computer Science 2001, Tools for MathML. (SMW)

  • Cathy Schnider, MSc Applied Mathematics. (GL)

  • Jason Selby, MSc Computer Science 2001, A Framework for the Automatic Run-Time Specialization of Java Bytecode. (MWG)

  • Marc Tessier, MSc. (SMW)

  • Xiaofang Xie, MSc Computer Science 2001, (SMW, RMC)

  • Bo Wan, MSc Computer Science 2002. (SMW)

  • Huanling Lu, MSc Computer Science 2002. (SMW)

  • Gurjeet Litt, PhD (RMC)

  • Yannis Chicha, PhD Computer Science 2002. (SMW)

  • Sadaf Aslam, MSc Computer Science. (SMW)

  • Frederick W. Chapman, PhD Applied Mathematics 2003 (KOG)

  • Ha Le, PhD Computer Science 2003 (KOG)

  • Mhenni Benghorbal, PhD Applied Mathematics 2004 (RMC)

  • Yang Zhang, PhD Applied Mathematics 2004 (MWG)

  • Jinlong Cai, MSc Computer Science 2004 (MMM)

  • Xiaojie Wu, MSc Computer Science 2004 (SMW)

  • Kevin Durdle, MSc Computer Science 2004 (SMW)

  • Allan Wittkopf, PhD Completed 2004 (GR/M.B.Monagan)

  • Akpodigha Filatei, MSc Computer Science 2005 (MMM)

  • Amirhossein Amiraslani, PhD Completed 2006 (RMC)

  • Silvana Ilie, PhD Completed 2006 (RMC, DJJ)

  • Cosmin Oancea, PhD Completed 2005 (SMW)

  • Nargol Rezvani, MSc Applied Mathematics (RMC)

  • Marie-Paule Gagne-Portelance, PhD Completed 2006 (RMC, Gerry McKeon)

  • Clare So, MSc Computer Science (SMW)

  • Raqeeb Rasheed, MSc Computer Science 2007. (MMM)

  • Laurentiu Dragan, PhD Computer Science 2007. (SMW)

  • Yuzhen Xie, PhD Computer Science 2007. (MMM,SMW)

  • Stephen Wilson (MMM)

  • Ashley Pitcher (RMC)

  • Andrew Archibald (GL) Boundary Value Problems May 99 -- Jul 99

  • Brad Botting (MWG) Symbolic-Numeric Polynomials, Sep 00

  • Mathieu Chartier (GL) Symbolic Solution of ODEs May 00 -- Jul 00

  • Greg Collins (SMW), Sep 00 -- Jul 01

  • Kerry Evans (RMC) Riemann Surfaces of Polynomials, Aug 00 -- Aug 01

  • Philip Henderson (KOG) Symbolic Integration May 00 -- Aug 00

  • Peter Huerter (SMW) Apr 99 -- Dec 99

  • Arthur Louie (SMW) Apr.00--Aug 00

  • Andrew Martinez (KOG) Symbolic-Numeric Integration May 99 -- Aug 99

  • Andrew Martinez (GL) Series Solution of ODEs May 00 -- Aug 00

  • James Millistver, (SMW) May 01 -- Sep 01

  • Fraser Ruffell (MWG)

  • Austin Roche (GL) Symbolic Solution of ODEs May 99 -- Aug 99

  • Igor Rodionov (SMW) Apr 99 -- Aug 99

  • Josh Tam

  • Dennis The (GL) Symbolic Integration Sep 99 -- Dec 99

  • Bobby Wang (KOG) Symbolic Integration, Sep 00 -- Dec 00

  • Glencora Borradaile (DJJ), Sep 00

  • Joe Bonasia, May 01

  • Geoff Brown

  • Chris Smith, May 01

  • Alex Stewart

  • Martha Yip